May 5, 2017
Happy Teacher Appreciation Week! Below are early childhood educators listed from Early Learning Venture’s Early Head Start partners in Mesa County. Thank you for everything you do; we appreciate each and every one of you!

 

CHRISTIAN COMMUNITY SCHOOLS

Miranda Yeates, Director | Jessica O’Neill, Secretary and Teacher Float

Early Childhood Educators (Early Head Start)

Summer Henderson, Group Lead | Cindy Lee, Group Lead | Jessica Morrison, Assistant Teacher | Mikayla Morrow, Group Lead | Kassie Myers,Heit, Assistant Teacher | Breann Nored, Assistant Teacher | Kaylee Wright, Group Lead

Early Childhood Educators

Nicole Adamson, Assistant Teacher | Jennifer Barker, Assistant Teacher | Zoe Anway, Teacher Aide | Mandy Barnes, Group Lead | Janelle Bjornestad, Group Lead| Anna Blackford, Teacher Aide | Aubrey Booth, Teacher Aide | Elizabeth Cunningham, Teacher Aide | Piper Doyle, Teacher Aide| Elliott, Assistant Teacher | Kailey Flynn, Teacher Aide | Taylor Gardner, Teacher Aide | Amelia Hawkins, Teacher Aide | Kayla Kintz, Assistant Teacher | Jana Newby, Teacher Aide | Sarah Pettit, Teacher Aide | Dianna Voorhees, Teacher Aide | Jade Welch, Group Lead

 

LIL KURTAIN KLIMBERS

Early Childhood Educators (Early Head Start)

Stacey Tonozzi, Director | Ashley Miller, Assistant | Ashley Schausten, Assistant

 

LITTLE IMAGINATIONS

Early Childhood Educators (Early Head Start)

Brittany Hasemann, Director | Londyn Cook, Assistant

 

GRAND VALLEY CHILDCARE

Early Childhood Educators (Early Head Start)

Roberta Nicolosi, Director | Brandie Spencer, Teacher | Jessica Nash, Teacher | Anya Mendoza, Assistant Teacher | Diane Evans, Teacher | Erica Qualls, Teacher | Kelsey Lemarr, Teacher | Kaitlyn Pridy, Float Teacher | Lani Stewart, Float Teacher

Early Childhood Educators

Erica Van Fleet, Teacher

 

WE KARE A LOT

Stephani Schwettman, Director | Tanya Middleton, Assistant Director

Early Childhood Educators (Early Head Start)

Marcia Wilsey, Teacher | Joli Wallace, Teacher | Claudia Reyes, Teacher | Ciara Dirke Platts, Teacher | Whittney Sagboy, Teacher | Michelle Campbell, Teacher | Misty Hall, Teacher | Denay Dance, Assistant Float Teacher

Early Childhood Educators

Amanda Lawrenz, Teacher | Kendall Brunson, Teacher | Laura Davis, Teacher

 

KINDERHAUS

Dana Distel, Director | Greta David, Director

Early Childhood Educators (Early Head Start)

Raena Anderson, Teacher | Diana Downey, Teacher | Tori Corbett, Teacher | Lindsey Reed, Teacher | Heather Knavel, Teacher | Lacey Gilmore, Teacher | Dusti Parks, Teacher (Nominated hardest working)

Early Childhood Educators

Barbara Cline, Teacher | Kathleen Doggett, Teacher | Violet Selders, Teacher | Subrina Hale, Teacher | Yvonne Wilkins, Teacher | Brenda Mendoza, Teacher | Paage Yeates, Teacher | Alison Gibbs, Teacher | Alexis Robinson, Teacher

 

WISHES AND DREAMS DIRECTOR

Coreen Edwards, Director | Diana Hardin, Assistant

Early Childhood Educators (Early Head Start)

Mindy Guitierez, Float Teacher | Laura Herman, Teacher | Lori Lee, Teacher | Adriana Hernandez, Teacher | Mya Kerchner, Teacher | Katie Lee, Float Teacher | Sonya Meraz, Assistant Teacher | Carmen Ruiz, Teacher | Taylor Smith, Teacher

Early Childhood Educators

Sabrina Cotney, Teacher | Miriam Guiterrez, Teacher | Dulce Murillo, Teacher | Kevin Villar, Teacher | Alex Edwards, Teacher | Valentina Ceballos,Pizarro, Teacher | Tina Cotney, Teacher | Hallie Hardin, Teacher | Angelica Truijilo, Teacher

 

AUNT PATTY’S CHILD CARE

Early Childhood Educators (Early Head Start)

Pat Garner, Director/owner | Patrick Garner, Teacher/owner