May 2, 2017

Happy Teacher Appreciation Week! Below are early childhood educators listed from Early Learning Venture’s Early Head Start partners in Arapahoe County. Thank you for everything you do; we appreciate each and every one of you!

 

CREATIVE LEARNING ACADEMY

Jillian Omair, Director | Gigi Omair, Manager | Amro Omair, Owner

 

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATORS (EARLY HEAD START)
Infant Classroom

Midra Huntington, Teacher | Kawsar Lahham, Teacher

Toddler Classroom

Emel Kalem, Teacher | Sara Garcia Sevillano, Teacher | Kayla Sanders, Teacher

Classroom Floaters

Alejandra Reyes, Teacher | Gayla Beyer, Teacher | Faiza Elafanoy, Teacher

 

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATORS
Infant Classroom

Kawssar Lahham, Infant Teacher | Midra Huntington, Infant Teacher

Pre 1 Classroom

Alaa Shaker, Assistant Teacher| Pamela Minerly, Teacher | Korey Huntington,Teacher

Pre 2 Classroom

Amy Afridi, Teacher | Tina Coleman, Assistant Teacher

Twos Classroom

Doaa Ahmed, Teacher | Gayla Beyer, Teacher | Faiza Elafandy, Floater | Soad Kharelsed, Assistant

Toddler 1 Classroom

Sara Sevilla, Teacher | Emel Kalem, Teacher | Eileen Abam, Assistant Floater

Toddler 2 Classroom

Kayla Sanders,Teacher | Sevda Gilmanova, Assistant Floater

APS Classroom

Omayma Azzouni, APS | Alejandra Reyes, APS (Floater Infant)

Administrative Professionals

Rasha Idaili, Admin | Luz Jurado, Cook

 

LITTLE ANGELS CHILD CARE

Frank Omair, Owner | Azza Omair, Director | Angela Shalbi,  Education Coordinator for EHS / Preschool program

 

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATORS (EARLY HEAD START)
Infant Classroom

Afaf Ali, Teacher | Doha Yousef, Teacher

Two’s 1 Classroom

Arafa Ali, Teacher | Hinda Osman, Teacher

Toddler 1 Classroom

Karima Guitounce, Teacher | Alya Omair, Teacher | Hanan Salihzaki, Teacher

 

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATORS
Infants Classroom

Enas Al haj Khalil, Teacher | Wisal   Elzubair, Teacher

Two’s 2 Classroom

Marlenis Martinez, Teacher | Adhraa Ebhailej, Teacher | Maria Ruberto, Teacher

Toddler 2 Classroom

Dalal Omair, Teacher | Hanan Osman, Teacher

Preschool 1 Classroom

Adhraa Ebhailej, Teacher | Victoria (Vicky) Ruiz, Teacher

Preschool 2 Classroom

Durria Babker, Teacher | Asma Fayhan, Teacher

Preschool 3 Classroom

Niran Alkabi, Teacher | Deborah Robison, Teacher

Preschool 4 Classroom

Chahrazed Soufi, Teacher

Preschool 5 Classroom

Lubaba Albashir, Teacher

Preschool 6 Classroom

Mona Mohammed, Teacher | Manal Gadallah, Teacher (EHS floater)

APS Preschool Classsroom

Barbara Smith, Teacher | Azharia Suliman, Teacher

Administrative Professionals

Flavia McNeal, Cleaning | Silvia Gonzalez, Cook | Areen Omair, Floater

 

KIDS’ CASTLE CHILD CARE

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATORS (EARLY HEAD START)

Stephanie Olson, Director/Owner | Roger Olson, Owner | Sandy Schneweis, Teacher

 

NEW LEGACY CHARTER SCHOOL

Ceci Reyes, Director | Aeron LaCrosby, Assistant Director | Joy Hettich, Assistant Director/Coach

 

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATORS (EARLY HEAD START)
Infants 2 Classroom

Vandrea Gonzales, Teacher | Teresa Flores, Teacher Assistant

Infants 4 Classroom

Perla de la Rosa, Teacher | Marsha (Shay) Smith, Teacher

Toddler 1 Classroom

Lynn Replinger, Teacher | Felicia Davis, Teacher

Toddler 2 Classroom

Charolette DeSouse, Teacher

Early Childhood Educators
Infants 1 Classroom

Christina Tirado, Teacher | Monica Williams, Teacher Assistant

Infants 3 Classroom

Shaquatta Lewis, Teacher | Julie Reyes, Teacher Assistant (EHS)

Toddler 3 Classroom

Martina (Tina) Garcia, Teacher (EHS)

Preschool Classroom

Jackie Mosley, Teacher | Alexandra Acevedo, Teacher Assistant (EHS)

 

RISING STAR EARLY LEARNING CENTER

Dania Kasim, Director Qualified | Elsie Lester, Director

 
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATORS (EARLY HEAD START)

Estrella Abaraca, Lead Teacher | Silwan Awad, Lead Teacher | Emilia Cordova, Lead Teacher | Brieanna Escamill, Teacher Assistant | Shannon Farr, Lead Teacher | Catina Letton, Lead Teacher | Emily Licon, Lead Teacher | Angel Lucero, Lead Teacher | Marissa Maynard, Teacher Assistant | Stephanie Robles, Lead Teacher

 

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATORS

Soheir Awad, Lead Teacher | Loraine Foster, Lead Teacher | Hanan Kasim, Office | Jennifer Lester, Lead Teacher | Sara Lozano, Lead Teacher | Elise Martinez, Lead Teacher | Kirstin Mayoral, Lead Teacher | Mary Mayoral, Lead Teacher | Flor Meza, Assistant ECE Teacher | Adrianna Morales, Lead Teacher | Sereen Qablawi, Lead Teacher | Carisa Reneav, Teacher Assistant | Pamela Solano, Teacher Assistant | Samar Swaidan, Teacher Assistant